4, Inglethorpe Street, SW6 6NT
4 Inglethorpe Street is a 168 m² flat in Putney Bridge. It sold for £860,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £860,000 10.7% 8.4% Sep 1999 £257,990 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Inglethorpe Street.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,119 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,736 per square metre (£719 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £860,000 £5,119 £1,299,593 £7,736 Sep 1999 £257,990 £1,536 £885,520 £5,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,299,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney Bridge are now selling for between £9,230 and £11,220 per square metre (£857 and £1,042 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £1,551,000 and £1,885,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Inglethorpe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Inglethorpe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 2023/00062/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 4 Inglethorpe Street London
- Description:
- T1 Corkscrew Willow, rear garden: Reduce canopy by approx 3 -4 m from height and width to shape.
- Planning ref:
- February 2014 2014/00006/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Inglethorpe Street Londo
- Description:
- Rear garden. Corkscrew willow, reduce crown by 30%, lift crown by 1m and reduce overhanging limb in adjacent garden.
- Planning ref:
- November 2007 2007/03294/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Inglethorpe Street Londo
- Description:
- Excavation of part of front garden and part of rear garden, in connection with the creation of a basement.
- Planning ref:
- June 2003 2003/01341/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved