Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2011 £135,000 -5.0% -7.8%
Oct 2007 £161,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Ardeen Road.

Floorplan 88
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,285 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2011 £135,000 £1,286 £229,801 £2,189
Oct 2007 £161,000 £1,533 £240,993 £2,295

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,280 per square metre (£162 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 88 Ardeen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Ardeen Road.

Photos for 88 Ardeen Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: