6d, Silver Street, LE67 5ET
6d Silver Street is a 108 m² detached home in Whitwick. It sold for £101,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£101,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £935 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £101,000 £935 £182,757 £1,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitwick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,040 per square metre (£217 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6d Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6d Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: