201, Ellerdine Road, TW3 2PZ
201 Ellerdine Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow. It sold for £310,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,447 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £310,000 £2,952 £571,935 £5,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £571,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,380 per square metre (£464 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 P/2019/3516
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 201 ELLERDINE ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Retention of single storey rear extension to the house
- Summary:
- 09 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: