41, St Peters Way, TR13 9AZ
41 St Peters Way is a 76 m² detached home in Porthleven. It sold for £198,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £198,000 5.4% 2.9% Aug 2002 £122,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, St Peters Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,082 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £198,000 £2,605 £310,225 £4,082 Aug 2002 £122,500 £1,612 £318,387 £4,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthleven are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,930 per square metre (£303 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 St Peters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 St Peters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 PA16/01081
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 St Peters Way Porthleven Cornwal
- Description:
- Ancillary accommodation to dwelling
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: