Pitch Place, Fine Lane, PO30 3JY
Pitch Place Fine Lane is a 84 m² detached home in Shorwell. It sold for £333,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £333,000 1.0% -1.8% Aug 2006 £316,000 8.5% 6.4% Jul 2002 £227,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,964 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,068 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £333,000 £3,964 £509,725 £6,068 Aug 2006 £316,000 £3,762 £550,454 £6,553 Jul 2002 £227,000 £2,702 £529,377 £6,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shorwell are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,660 per square metre (£246 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pitch Place Fine Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Pitch Place Fine Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: