60, Review Road, RM10 9DH
60 Review Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Dagenham Heathway. It sold for £208,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£208,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,412 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £208,000 £1,981 £463,300 £4,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,430 per square metre (£388 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Review Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Review Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/00834/PRIEXT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Review Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham,
- Description:
- Prior notification application for the construction of a single storey rear extension. The proposed extension will extend beyond the rear wall by 6.00 metres. The maximum height of the proposed extension from the natural ground level is 3.00 metres. The height at eaves level of the proposed extension measured from the natural ground level is 3.00 metres.
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/01300/PRIEXT
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 60 Review Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Prior notification application for the construction of a single storey rear extension. The proposed extension will extend beyond the rear wall by 6.00 metres. The maximum height of the proposed extension from the natural ground level is 3.50 metres. The height at eaves level of the proposed extension measured from the natural ground level is 3.00 metres.