12, Dean Way, SK10 5DW
12 Dean Way is a 72 m² terraced home in Bollington. It sold for £270,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £270,000 2.9% 0.4% Sep 2008 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,610 per square metre (£614 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £270,000 £3,750 £475,941 £6,610 Sep 2008 £250,000 £3,472 £453,478 £6,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Dean Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Dean Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: