4, Burman Close, B90 2DR
4 Burman Close is a 70 m² detached home in Shirley. It sold for £242,500 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£242,500 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Burman Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £242,500 £3,464 £413,628 £5,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 550 square metres (5,920 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Burman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Burman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 PL/2011/00379/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Burman Close Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: