Property data
Sale history
£118,000 on Jul 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Church Lane.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,082 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £118,000 £1,083 £226,030 £2,074

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tickhill are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Church Lane.

Photos for 12 Church Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: