108, Sandringham Road, SN3 1JF
108 Sandringham Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Swindon. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,845 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £195,000 £3,000 £379,930 £5,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,990 per square metre (£280 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: