Property data
Sale history
£267,000 on Apr 2011
Internal area
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,247 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2011 £267,000 £1,248 £463,458 £2,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 214 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 214 m², this implies a valuation between £603,000 and £775,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
868 square metres (9,343 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41a Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 41a Station Road.

Photos for 41a Station Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
214 sqm (2,303 square foot) total internal area
Comments: