50, Appletrees Crescent, B61 0UE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £365,000 Jan 2011 4.0% 1.9% £618,705 £250,000 Jun 2001 na na £676,014 - Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,253 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Catshill are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,680 per square metre (£249 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Catshill B61-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £436,000 and £596,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Catshill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 612 square metres (6,588 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Appletrees Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Appletrees Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: