5, Belinus Drive, RH14 9BX
5 Belinus Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Billingshurst. It sold for £211,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £211,000 na na Nov 2011 £213,000 1.4% -1.3% Aug 2004 £193,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Belinus Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,831 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £211,000 £2,931 £347,867 £4,831 Nov 2011 £213,000 £2,958 £351,164 £4,877 Aug 2004 £193,000 £2,681 £359,138 £4,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Belinus Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Belinus Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: