92, Broadlands, HD9 5QX
92 Broadlands is a 75 m² terraced home in Meltham. It sold for £82,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £82,000 5.2% 3.0% Dec 1995 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Broadlands.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,093 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £82,000 £1,093 £131,919 £1,759 Dec 1995 £37,500 £500 £180,406 £2,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Meltham are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,330 per square metre (£205 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Broadlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Broadlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: