1, Rock Lane, BB8 8RR
1 Rock Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Trawden. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £150,000 0.6% -2.1% May 2005 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,027 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £150,000 £2,027 £253,438 £3,425 May 2005 £145,000 £1,959 £291,719 £3,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Rock Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Rock Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: