55, Windsor Close, LN2 2YD
55 Windsor Close is a 73 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £142,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £142,000 8.2% 6.0% Nov 1995 £43,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Windsor Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,945 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,338 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £142,000 £1,945 £243,695 £3,338 Nov 1995 £43,200 £592 £212,478 £2,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 M04/P/1128
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 55, Windsor Close, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- PLANNING APPLICATION FOR FRONT AND REAR EXTENSIONS
- Summary:
- 22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995