167, Dover House Road, SW15 5AE
167 Dover House Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Barnes. It sold for £115,000 in Jan 1998.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jan 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 167, Dover House Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jan 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,926 per square metre (£736 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1998 £115,000 £1,494 £610,337 £7,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 167 Dover House Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 167 Dover House Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.