Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2011 £277,000 9.0% 6.6%
Feb 1999 £94,000 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,901 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,854 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £277,000 £3,901 £415,630 £5,854
Feb 1999 £94,000 £1,324 £338,937 £4,774

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ealing are now selling for between £6,760 and £8,560 per square metre (£628 and £795 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 50 Bramley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Bramley Road.

Photos for 50 Bramley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2012 P/2011/5281
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
50 Bramley Road Ealin
Description:
Single storey extension to ground floor flat
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.