65, Lovelace Drive, GU22 8QZ
65 Lovelace Drive is a 115 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £500,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Nov 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Lovelace Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,269 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £500,000 £4,348 £720,916 £6,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £720,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £727,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Lovelace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Lovelace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: