11, Lantern Close, HA0 2JT
11 Lantern Close is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £330,000 2.6% -0.0% Jun 2004 £278,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,024 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,101 per square metre (£660 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £330,000 £4,024 £582,283 £7,101 Jun 2004 £278,000 £3,390 £613,520 £7,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL172254
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Lantern Close, Wembley
- Owner
-
PADWICKS TRAVEL (WEMBLEY) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01592708)
Proprietor address: 523 High Road, Wembley, Middx HA0 2DH
Price paid on title: £330,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Mar 2011
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Lantern Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Lantern Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.