70, Plantation Road, BH17 9LP
70 Plantation Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £222,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £222,000 -0.7% -3.3% Jul 2008 £226,500 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,707 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,534 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £222,000 £2,707 £371,766 £4,534 Jul 2008 £226,500 £2,762 £396,361 £4,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,730 per square metre (£350 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Plantation Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Plantation Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: