12, Auckland Drive, ME10 1HL
12 Auckland Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,517 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £205,000 £2,887 £391,714 £5,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,280 per square metre (£291 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: