46, Springcliffe Street, BD8 8QT
46 Springcliffe Street is a 109 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £80,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £80,000 10.4% 8.1% Jun 1999 £24,500 6.9% 4.7% Sep 1995 £19,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £733 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,222 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £80,000 £734 £133,153 £1,222 Jun 1999 £24,500 £225 £113,026 £1,037 Sep 1995 £19,000 £174 £87,463 £802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £750 and £1,290 per square metre (£69 and £119 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Springcliffe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2011. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Springcliffe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.