41, Cecil Road, NR1 2QL
41 Cecil Road is a 117 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jun 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Cecil Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £285,000 £2,436 £472,565 £4,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,510 per square metre (£239 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 771 square metres (8,299 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Cecil Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Cecil Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: