3, The Slayde, TS15 9HZ
3 The Slayde is a 118 m² detached home in Yarm. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £200,000 6.8% 4.7% Jan 1997 £78,500 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,694 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £200,000 £1,695 £278,154 £2,357 Jan 1997 £78,500 £665 £296,089 £2,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Slayde. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 The Slayde.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: