39, Banwell Road, BA2 2UJ
39 Banwell Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £160,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,568 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,938 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £160,000 £1,569 £299,633 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Banwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Banwell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: