862, Harrow Road, HA0 2PX
862 Harrow Road is a 105 m² detached home in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £330,000 14.4% 12.1% Jul 1997 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,816 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £330,000 £3,143 £505,658 £4,816 Jul 1997 £50,000 £476 £245,604 £2,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £506,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX65965
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 862 Harrow Road, Wembley
- Owner
-
VIMALNATH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7697304)
Proprietor address: 21 Broadwalk, Pinner Road, North Harrow, Middx HA2 6ED
Price paid on title: £330,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Sep 2011
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 862 Harrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 862 Harrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: