25, Farley Close, BA11 2EX
25 Farley Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Frome. It sold for £132,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £132,000 6.5% 4.1% Jul 2001 £69,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,237 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,417 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £132,000 £2,237 £260,584 £4,417 Jul 2001 £69,500 £1,178 £256,020 £4,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Farley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Farley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: