100, Church Lane, CV2 4AJ
100 Church Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £155,950 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £155,950 1.1% -1.8% Jun 2007 £148,950 19.1% 16.0% Jul 2006 £127,000 16.6% 14.7% Dec 1998 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £155,950 £1,974 £298,624 £3,780 Jun 2007 £148,950 £1,885 £260,766 £3,301 Jul 2006 £127,000 £1,608 £228,971 £2,898 Dec 1998 £40,000 £506 £210,853 £2,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: