18, Edwen Close, PO21 3PH
18 Edwen Close is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £175,000 106.8% 98.4% Jul 2010 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £175,000 £1,923 £279,978 £3,077 Jul 2010 £90,000 £989 £145,019 £1,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,540 per square metre (£318 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Edwen Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Edwen Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 P/40/24/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 18 Edwen Close Pagham
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: