18, Kings Meadow Drive, EX19 8HD
18 Kings Meadow Drive is a 71 m² detached home in Dolton. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £190,000 4.3% 2.0% Mar 2002 £129,500 21.0% 19.2% Mar 2000 £88,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,024 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £190,000 £2,676 £285,739 £4,024 Mar 2002 £129,500 £1,824 £356,578 £5,022 Mar 2000 £88,500 £1,246 £293,178 £4,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dolton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,930 per square metre (£257 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Kings Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2010) for 18 Kings Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: