465, Coventry Road, LE10 0NF
465 Coventry Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £137,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £137,000 £1,305 £241,544 £2,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,240 per square metre (£229 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 465 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 465 Coventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: