95, Heath Lane, DY8 1RG
95 Heath Lane is a 64 m² terraced home in Stourbridge. It sold for £147,500 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £147,500 4.9% 2.6% Sep 2002 £97,500 30.1% 28.2% Nov 1999 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,151 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £147,500 £2,305 £265,695 £4,151 Sep 2002 £97,500 £1,523 £271,400 £4,241 Nov 1999 £47,000 £734 £195,679 £3,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,300 per square metre (£218 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: