18, Rutland Drive, B60 2PB
18 Rutland Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £295,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £295,000 1.5% -1.2% May 2006 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Rutland Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,264 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £295,000 £3,105 £500,049 £5,264 May 2006 £275,000 £2,895 £507,808 £5,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Rutland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Rutland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: