36, Fairway, ST16 3TW
36 Fairway is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Stafford. It sold for £139,950 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £139,950 8.6% 6.1% Apr 2001 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Fairway.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £139,950 £1,609 £226,419 £2,603 Apr 2001 £58,500 £672 £192,231 £2,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stafford are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,790 per square metre (£175 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Fairway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Fairway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: