Lime Tree Cottage, The Street, IP13 6LT
Lime Tree Cottage The Street is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Grundisburgh. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Aug 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Lime Tree Cottage, The Street.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,279 per square metre (£676 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £200,000 £4,348 £334,817 £7,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grundisburgh are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,740 per square metre (£321 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lime Tree Cottage The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2005) for Lime Tree Cottage The Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: