25, Rylestone Grove, BS9 3UT
25 Rylestone Grove is a 213 m² detached home in Bristol. It sold for £770,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £770,000 1.0% -1.8% Jul 2007 £742,500 na na - Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,615 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,333 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £770,000 £3,615 £1,348,943 £6,333 Jul 2007 £742,500 £3,486 £1,486,270 £6,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,348,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,920 per square metre (£401 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £920,000 and £1,261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/02786/VC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Rylestone Grove Bristo
- Description:
- T1 = Black pine to be crown reduced by 2m.
- Planning ref:
- October 2002 02/03180/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 25 Rylestone Grove Westbury-on-Trym Bristo
- Description:
- Single storey rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: