50, The Beeches, WR8 0QF
50 The Beeches is a 74 m² detached home in Upton Upon Severn. It sold for £217,500 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£217,500 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,763 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £217,500 £2,939 £352,436 £4,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton Upon Severn are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,950 per square metre (£274 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 The Beeches. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 The Beeches.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: