1, Cranbrook Road, LE7 9UA
1 Cranbrook Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Scraptoft. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £145,000 2.6% -0.4% Feb 2009 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,510 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £145,000 £1,510 £260,800 £2,717 Feb 2009 £135,000 £1,406 £267,543 £2,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scraptoft are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cranbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Cranbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: