24, Dell Rise, AL2 2QJ
24 Dell Rise is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Park Street. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,488 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £275,000 £3,667 £486,621 £6,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Dell Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Dell Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: