177, Great Tattenhams, KT18 5RA
177 Great Tattenhams is a 137 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £499,950 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £499,950 6.8% 4.6% Aug 1995 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 177, Great Tattenhams.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,649 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,374 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £499,950 £3,649 £736,260 £5,374 Aug 1995 £170,000 £1,241 £994,854 £7,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £736,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £663,000 and £870,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 924 square metres (9,946 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 177 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 177 Great Tattenhams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: