Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2011 £170,000 2.5% -0.2%
Jun 2005 £146,000 10.9% 9.2%
Apr 2000 £85,950 12.7% 10.8%
Jun 1996 £54,495 na na
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,863 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,213 per square metre (£670 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £170,000 £3,864 £317,356 £7,213
Jun 2005 £146,000 £3,318 £342,990 £7,795
Apr 2000 £85,950 £1,953 £360,398 £8,191
Jun 1996 £54,495 £1,239 £348,869 £7,929

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,250 and £7,070 per square metre (£487 and £656 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Cricketers Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2010) for 16 Cricketers Walk.

Photos for 16 Cricketers Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments: