8, Bickham Park Road, PL3 4QL
8 Bickham Park Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £199,950 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £199,950 3.6% 0.7% Feb 2006 £163,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £199,950 £2,083 £317,926 £3,312 Feb 2006 £163,000 £1,698 £281,199 £2,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,870 per square metre (£188 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Bickham Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Bickham Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: