69d, Madeley Road, W5 2LT
69d Madeley Road is a 70 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £370,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £370,000 3.9% 1.5% Nov 2002 £269,000 24.8% 22.6% Mar 2002 £232,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69d, Madeley Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,285 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,069 per square metre (£750 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £370,000 £5,286 £564,816 £8,069 Nov 2002 £269,000 £3,843 £549,725 £7,853 Mar 2002 £232,000 £3,314 £539,001 £7,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69d Madeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 69d Madeley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: