Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Sep 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, High Street.

Floorplan 99
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £115,000 £1,369 £206,567 £2,459

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dosthill are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 99 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 High Street.

Photos for 99 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2018 0409/2018
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
99 High Street Dosthill TAMWORTH
Description:
Certificate of Lawful Development [existing]: conversion of 2 semi-detached properties to form single dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: