76, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XW
76 Coltsfoot Green is a 63 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £119,950 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £119,950 6.1% 3.7% Aug 2001 £66,500 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £119,950 £1,904 £256,924 £4,078 Aug 2001 £66,500 £1,056 £249,800 £3,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: