82, Dorset Road, SW19 3HD
82 Dorset Road is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Dundonald Road. It sold for £648,350 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £648,350 9.5% 7.2% Aug 2001 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Dorset Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,186 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,680 per square metre (£806 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £648,350 £5,187 £1,084,972 £8,680 Aug 2001 £275,000 £2,200 £996,647 £7,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,084,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dundonald Road are now selling for between £7,150 and £9,490 per square metre (£664 and £881 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £894,000 and £1,186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Dorset Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Dorset Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 12/P0741
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 82 Dorset Road Merton Par
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: