94, Cedric Road, BA1 3PB
94 Cedric Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £341,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £341,000 Freehold 12.7% 9.3% Mar 2009 £250,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,310 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,185 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £341,000 £3,311 £534,079 £5,185 Mar 2009 £250,000 £2,427 £349,654 £3,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,690 per square metre (£403 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Cedric Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Cedric Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: