31, Miller Crescent, WV14 9UZ
31 Miller Crescent is a 91 m² terraced home in Coseley. It sold for £105,500 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£105,500 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,159 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £105,500 £1,159 £218,060 £2,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coseley are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,760 per square metre (£181 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: